Vigen Galstyan, Director of the Film Heritage Department at the National Film Center of Armenia, reviews the book 'Firdus: The Memory of a Place" edited by Tigran Amiryan. The review has first been published in the 28th issue of Journal of the Society for Armenian Studies. The full review is available on Academia.edu.
Dr. Anna Ohanyan, EPF Board member, speaks about recent geopolitical developments around Armenia and beyond. The interview to 1in.am is available below
ԵՀՀ տնօրեն, արձակագիր Գևորգ Տեր-Գաբրիելյանը Factor TV-ի եթերում խոսում է ապագայի կանխատեսման, քրեական ենթամշակույթի և հարակից այլ թեմաների մասի
Gevorg Ter-Gabrielyan, EPF Director, speaks on conspiracy theories for Detector Podcast hosted by Edgar Vardanyan.
«Համայնքային աղքատության հաղթահարման կիրառական մոտեցումներ» ծրագրի միջոցով փորձ է արվում որոշակի դարձնել աղքատության բազմաչափ դրսևորումները՝ նպաստելով տեղական ինքնակառավարման մարմինների և համայնքային կազմակերպությունների՝ աղքատությունը հասցեագրելու կարողությունների զարգացմանը:
The 15th issue of the Analytical Bulletin contains five peer-reviewed articles and two book reviews that concentrate on the Caucasus and the Middle East and critically analyzes social, cultural, religious, and political perspectives and developments in these regions.