A ground-breaking PEN meeting took place in Yerevan, on June 8
Davit Petrosyan discusses the adoption of legislation in Armenia establishing a new system for student self-government bodies within state universities, as well as Restart’s role in the democratization process in Armenia
Eurasia Partnership Foundation is looking for highly motivated young communications specialist to join EPF’s communications team.
We are looking for an enthusiastic, motivated and proactive individual to join our vibrant, innovative team to lead EPF’s work in coordinating fundraising activities. Reporting to the Chief Executive Officer, he or she will work collaboratively with senior leadership, support programs team to develop and implement EPF’s resource acquisition strategy.
On his visit to Armenia’s Tavush marz, USAID/Armenia’s Acting Mission Director, David Hoffman, visited USAID-supported Ijevan InfoTun to meet this very dynamic and energetic group of community activists and volunteers.
Eurasia Partnership Foundation announces an opening for the position of Grants/Finance Assistant.