Support to Armenia-Turkey Normalisation Process Stage Three. Info Session
Info session for the potential applicants of Sub-Grant Scheme
Eurasia Partnership Foundation (EPF) will deliver an information session for the potential applicants to the Sub-Grant Scheme that was recently announced within the “Support to the Armenia-Turkey Normalisation Process: Stage Three” (ATNP-3) programme. The aim of the information session is to briefly present the ATNP programme, talk about previous successful dialogue initiatives supported within the Sub-grant Scheme, and elaborate on the application process and procedure in a question & answer format.
The information session will be held on March 3rd, at 16:00. The venue of the event is EPF (Apt.22, 1/21 Azatutyan Ave., Yerevan 0037).
Sub-grant Scheme is implemented within the framework of the EU-supported Support to the Armenia-Turkey Normalisation Process (ATNP) programme. The deadline to apply to the Sub-grant Scheme is March 30, 2020. More information on the Sub-Grant Scheme and the application guidelines/requirements can be accessed here.
To register for participation in the information session you should send an email to Meline Avagyan at [email protected].
“Support to the Armenia-Turkey Normalisation Process Stage Three: Consolidation and Moving Forward” (ATNP-3) is implemented by a Consortium of eight civil society organisations from Armenia and Turkey with the financial assistance of the European Union. The Consortium partners are Civilitas Foundation (CF), Eurasia Partnership Foundation (EPF), Public Journalism Club (PJC), Regional Studies Center (RSC) from Armenia; and Anadolu Kültür, the Economic Policy Research Foundation of Turkey (TEPAV), Citizens’ Assembly (h)Ca, and Hrant Dink Foundation (HDF) from Turkey.