DATA Analyses and Research on Public Policies
The Research Fellowships include a variety of thematic research  and analysis carried out by civil society organizations, in support of specific thematic areas that are within the CSO strategies or the reforms agenda of the Republic of Armenia.  USAID supported the "Data for Accountability and Transparency" (DATA) program supported the research initiatives with the aim of improvement of the culture of generating research data and developing evidence-based policy recommendations by  CSOs. Generating evidence and analysis through research, CSOs will better facilitate the dialogue with the State and other stakeholders, thus strengthening their role as important actors in policy reform.
The Research Themes include education reform, gender equality, accessibility of social services and protection, state procurement online services, hate speech prevention, and others.
Eurasia Partnership Foundation (EPF) in consortium with SOCIES Expert Centre NGO (Socies), Boon TV Foundation (Boon TV), Youth Cooperation Center of Dilijan NGO (YCCD) and Sose Women Issues NGO (Sose), hereinafter the “DATA partners”, is implementing the “Data for Accountable and Transparent Action” (DATA) program, co-created and supported by the United States Agency for International Development.
This initiative is made possible by the generous support of the American People through the United States Agency for International Development (USAID). The contents of this researches are the sole responsibility of authors and do not necessarily reflect the views of USAID or the United States Government.