Partnership for Justice: Presentations of Sub-Grants’ Projects
On April 19, 2022 presentations of sub-grants’ projects conducted within the framework of the “Partnership for Justice” project took place. During the event, Yeranuhi Tumanyants, Deputy Minister of Justice, together with EPF CEO Gevorg Ter-Gabrielyan and EPF Human Rights Program Director Isabella Sargsyan shared their opinions regarding the impact of the project and research-based recommendations. Specifically, Yeranuhi Tumanyants highlighted the efforts of EPF in strengthening the cooperative ties between civil society organizations and the state. Gevorg Ter-Gabrielyan reiterated that these studies hold the potential to deepen public understanding of law, democratic governance, as well as to contribute to raising the level of public trust within the state institutions.
So far, several studies have been conducted, expected to be published on the EPF website. The  descriptions of the projects, can be found here.