CSO DePo: CSO Development Program (closed)
Short-term Consultant in CSO Organizational Development
To conduct a comparative study of available organizational capacity measurement methodologies, and to develop a CSO Capacity Measurement Tool (hereinafter, Tool) applicable for CSO development in Armenia.
Freelance consultants, as well as consultants who have an organizational affiliation, are eligible to apply.
Advanced university degree in one of the following: Business Administration and Management, Political Science, Public Administration, Gender Studies, Social and
Development Studies; Communication Studies or in any other relevant field;
Demonstrated knowledge of the above mentioned (OCAT, CMI, DOC, etc.) or other organizational assessment or institutional development methodologies;
Reasonable knowledge of research methods; etc.
By 17:00 on July 21, 2014 applicants should submit a) a letter of interest with a description of the proposed (draft) action plan including proposed methodology (in Armenian); b) copies of (or links to) previous work which demonstrate that the applicant can successfully accomplish the assignment; c) CV to the following e-mail address: [email protected]
The selected applicant will be announced on July 31, 2014.
NOTE: You can see detailed ToR announcement below.