Visit newly launched website!
Freshest news from the world of Armenian CSOs and civil society. Opportunities to apply to donors and much more.
Please visit the CSO-Depo portal. It is developed as part of “CSO DePo: CSO Development Program”. Eurasia Partnership Foundation, in a Consortium with Caucasus Research Resource Center, Media Initiatives Center, Goris Press Club, Support for Noyemberyan NGO, and Martuni Women Community Council, are implementing the Program, supported by USAID.
CSO Depo portal provides civil society organizations with opportunities (announcements about grants, projects and trainings), news relevant for Armenian CSOs, as well as important resources for CSO development (service providing CSOs and experts).
The goal of the Program is to expand the pool of strong local CSOs by delivering capacity strengthening services so they may become a) successful actors in building a ‘more engaged, prosperous and well-governed Armenian society’ and b) successful potential partners for USAID.