Vacancy Announcement (closed)
POSITION TITLE: Project Manager
PURPOSE OF JOB: Overall execution of EPF’s part in the Media and Informed Civic Engagement (MICE) program.
RESPONSIBILITIES: The Project Manager plans, directs, and coordinates activities within the project to ensure that goals or objectives of the project are accomplished within the prescribed time frame and funding parameters.
QUALIFICATIONS: Higher education, preferably with a degree in international development, media, management related areas; excellent, fluent and fast reading, writing and speaking skills in English and Armenian. Fluency in Russian is a plus; high computer literacy; minimum 4 years of professional experience in internationally-funded NGOs or international organizations, in exceptional cases business or media experience can be a substitute; etc.
TO APPLY: Please send a letter of intent, and a detailed CV in Armenian and/or English, to [email protected] before November 10, 2014.