Opening Date:                     December 02, 2015
Application Deadline:          December 17, 2015
EPF, a non-governmental leader in innovation in Armenia’s development, is looking for an enthusiastic and proactive individual to become an irreplaceable member of its unimaginably creative team and provide support to its programmatic activities, assisting Program Managers in daily operations and communications.
Qualified candidates should have minimum of 1 year of similar professional experience; be familiar with office equipment; have strong oral and written skills in Armenian, English and Russian; be detail-oriented with strong communication skills; and have ability to work as a part of a team and meet deadlines.
Please, find the attached file for Job Description.
Interested applicants should submit a brief cover letter, CV and an example of their creative work or a similar sample to [email protected].
In the subject line of your e-mail message please indicate your name and the position you are applying for, e.g. Program Assistant: Aram Aramyan
Application deadline is December 17, 2015.