Research Book. Manifestations of Tolerance and Intolerance in Armenian Literature
The studies titled “Manifestations of Tolerance and Intolerance in Armenian Literature”, have been released! They were conducted with the support of the Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands to Georgia and Armenia and aim to examine the roots of tolerance and intolerance and their manifestations in Armenian literature passed on from generation to generation. The book includes Armenian medieval sagas, the classic prose of the 19th and 20th centuries along with the literature of the Diaspora, the prose of post-Soviet Armenia as well as textbooks. The book essentially provides a guided tour through the whole body of Armenian literature which, in turn, provides a particular pleasure to the reader and presents a condensed image of the tendencies for development in Armenian literature.
The book is available in PDF, Mobi and Epub formats.
You can read about the book in Goodreads following this link:
The book can be downloaded for free following this link:, as well as through  Google PlayKoboFBReader applications, Armenian electronic bookstore.