Article 27: Right to Freedom of Expression talk show series was launched in 2009, when Eurasia Partnership Foundation started implementing the Freedom of Expression project supported by the British Embassy in Yerevan. The show is on air to date, with the 58th talk show on citizen journalism issues in Armenia. The series of Article 27 can be seen at
The series were launched to openly discuss sensitive issues related to freedom of expression on TV using locally or internationally produced documentaries on freedom of expression. Topics included national security, right to freedom of assembly and freedom of information, submissive daughters-in-law, contemporary art, tacit infiltration of poetry into everyday life, diplomatic role of rock-and-roll in the Armenian reality and protection of property rights.